Screen Archives Entertainment Screen Archives Entertainment    
   Home  Shipping Rates  Order Info  Contact Us  Links  Change Style
  search tips
   [log in]   [new customer?]  [join mailing list]
 

Site Security
provided by
Wildcard SSL Certificates


  
Our Price: $23.95
Bookmark and Share
Label:
Name: SONY
Number: SNY93522

PHANTOM OF THE OPERA (Special Extended Edition Package) (CD)
Composed by: Andrew Lloyd Webber

2 CDs.

Includes collector's edition hardcover book.

Disc: 1
1. Prologue
2. Overture/Hannibal
3. Think Of Me
4. Angel Of Music
5. Little Lotte/The Mirror
6. The Phantom Of The Opera
7. The Music Of The Night
8. Magical Lasso
9. I Remember/Stranger Than You Dream It
10. Notes/Prima Donna
11. Poor Fool, He Makes Me Laugh/Il Muto
12. Why Have You Brought Me Here/Raoul I've Been There
13. All I Ask Of You
14. All I Ask Of You (Reprise)

Disc: 2
1. Masquerade/Why So Silent
2. Madame Giry's Tale/The Fairground
3. Journey To The Cemetary
4. Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again
5. Wandering Child
6. The Swordfight
7. We Have All Been Blind
8. Don Juan
9. The Point Of No Return/Chandelier Crash
10. Down Once More/Track Down This Murderer
11. Learn To Be Lonely

Also known as: "Andrew Lloyd Webber's The Phantom of the Opera."

"The Phantom of the Opera" is a magnificent tale that begins when an opera ghost terrorizes the cast and crew of the French Opera House while tutoring a chorus girl. He finally drives the lead soprano crazy so she and her friend leave. The girl is able to sing lead one night but the soprano doesn't want her show stolen so she comes back. The ghost demands they keep giving his protoge lead roles. Meanwhile, His pupil falls in love with the Vicomte de Chagny, but the Phantom is in love with Christine, his student. The Phantom is outraged by their love and kidnaps Christine to be his eternal bride. Stars Gerard Butler, Emmy Rossum, Patrick Wilson, Miranda Richardson and Minnie Driver. 2004

  
Customers who bought this title also bought:
THE FOUNTAINHEAD
$19.95
 
  
We also recommend:
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING DREAMCOAT
$7.95
 
THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA (2CD)
$19.95
 
THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA
$8.95
 
  
Last Items Viewed:
  
Reviews and Comments: (0)
All times US Eastern   |   login to post your own review or comments.
There are no reviews or comments yet. Log in or register to post your own reviews or comments.
 YOUR CART
  Your cart is empty.
TOP WEEKLY CDS
1 IT'S THE GREAT PUMPKIN, CHARLIE BROWN
2 *BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED (2CD) (DELAYED 2 TO 3 WEEKS)
3 ANOTHER STAKEOUT
4 MASQUERADE (1000 EDITION)
5 FLETCH
6 LA DOVE NON BATTE IL SOLE / UN ANIMALE CHIAMATO UOMO (300 EDITION)
7 PORGY AND BESS (2CD / 500 EDITION)
8 THE SISTERS BROTHERS (EU IMPORT)
9 ZORRO (300 EDITION)
10 MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - FALLOUT (2 CD)

TOP WEEKLY DVD/BLU-RAY TITLES
1 THE BIRTH OF A NATION (1915): THE PHOTOPLAY PRODUCTIONS CENTENNIAL (2 DISC) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
2 DON'T BOTHER TO KNOCK (1952) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
3 AUTO FOCUS (2002) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
4 THE INCIDENT (1967) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
5 MY COUSIN RACHEL (1952) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
6 THE FORTUNE COOKIE (1966) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
7 CAPTAIN FROM CASTILE (1947) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
8 EYE OF THE NEEDLE (1981) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
9 WILD BILL (1995) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
10 BENEATH THE 12-MILE REEF (1953) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)

 
© 2018 Screen Archives Entertainment