Screen Archives Entertainment Screen Archives Entertainment    
   Home  Shipping Rates  Order Info  Contact Us  Links  Change Style
  search tips
   [log in]   [new customer?]  [join mailing list]
 

Site Security
provided by
Wildcard SSL Certificates


  
Our Price: $17.95
Bookmark and Share
Label:
Name: GDM
Number: GDMCLUB7027

No. Tracks: 12
RIUSCIRANNO I NOSTRI EROI A RITROVARE L'AMICO MISTERIOSAMENTE SCOMPARSO IN AFRICA? (CD)
Composed by: Armando Trovajoli

Also known as: "Will Our Friends Succeed In Finding Their Friend Who Mysteriously Disappeared In Africa?"

First ever release on CD of one of the most sought after Trovajoli scores with previously unreleased music.

Fausto (Alberto Sordi) heads into the African jungle to find his long-lost cousin in this slapstick comedy. The Italian gentleman and his personal secretary Ubaldo (Bernard Blier) search for Oreste (Nino Manfredi) with orders to write a story about the man. Comedy ensues as they make their way through the sweltering jungle to locate Oreste, who is found to be the leader of a local native tribe. Fausto tries to convince his cousin to return to civilization and leave behind the primitive paradise of a carefree existence with his choice of many beautiful women. 1968

  
Customers who bought this title also bought:
THE MUSIC OF GEORGES DELERUE FOR THE FILMS OF JACK CLAYTON
$19.95
 
LA BATTAGLIA DE ALGERI (THE BATTLE OF ALGIERS)
$94.95
 
  
We also recommend:
TOTO DI NOTTE N.1
$19.95
 
IL GIGANTE DI METROPOLIS (THE GIANT OF METROPOLIS / 500 EDITION)
$19.95
 
L'ANATRA ALL'ARANCIA (500 EDITION)
$21.95
 
  
Last Items Viewed:
  
Reviews and Comments: (0)
All times US Eastern   |   login to post your own review or comments.
There are no reviews or comments yet. Log in or register to post your own reviews or comments.
 YOUR CART
  Your cart is empty.
TOP WEEKLY CDS
1 THE PRISONER OF ZENDA (3000 EDITION)
2 THE MUMMY (2CD)
3 PATRICK (1000 COLLECTOR'S EDITION)
4 THE TWO FACES OF JANUARY
5 Q - THE WINGED SERPENT (300 EDITION)
6 LE MOINE (THE MONK / 2011)
7 THE MUMMY RETURNS (2CD)
8 MISSION IMPOSSIBLE - THE 1988 TV SERIES (2 CD / 1988 EDITION)
9 LA LUNGA NOTTE DEL '43 (350 EDITION)
10 LES ADIEUX A LA REINE / AU FOND DES BOIS / VILLA AMALIA

TOP WEEKLY DVD/BLU-RAY TITLES
1 RAPID FIRE (1992)
2 THE HOT ROCK (1972)
3 GLORIA (1980)
4 THE VIRGIN SOLDIERS (1969)
5 GENGHIS KHAN (1965)
6 PUPPET ON A CHAIN (1971 / 1000 EDITION)
7 THE BIRTH OF A NATION (1915): THE PHOTOPLAY PRODUCTIONS CENTENNIAL (2 DISC)
8 THE REVOLT OF MAMIE STOVER (1956)
9 NIGHT WILL FALL (2014)
10 TIMOTHY'S QUEST (1922)

 
© 2018 Screen Archives Entertainment