Screen Archives Entertainment Screen Archives Entertainment    
   Home  Shipping Rates  Order Info  Contact Us  Links  Change Style
  search tips
   [log in]   [new customer?]  [join mailing list]
 

Site Security
provided by
Wildcard SSL Certificates


  
Our Price: $14.95
Bookmark and Share
Label:
Name: LEGEND
Number: LEG28

Country: ITALY
LA SPINA DORSALE DEL DIAVOLO (THE DESERTER) (CD)
Composed by: Piero Piccioni

AKA: The Devil's Backbone (1971, United States)
Djavolja Kicma (1971, Yugoslavia: Serbian title)

A captain convicted of deserting his cavalry (Bekim Fehmiu) is released to lead a band of deputized renegades. Together, the force must defeat a band of Apache braves. The film was released to video as Ride to Glory. 1971

1. Preludio e titoli - Prelude and Main Titles (3:23)
2. La fuga - The Escape (5:57)
3. L'imboscata - The Ambush (4:40)
4. Tema d'amore - Love Theme (3:11)
5. La spina dorsale del diavolo - The Devil's Backbone (3:29)
6. Atto di coraggio - Act of Courage (2:22)
7. Verso la frontiera - To the Border (3:01)
8. Notturno - Nocturne (1:58)
9. Chitarre all'accampamento - Camp Guitars (2:19)
10. La spina dorsale del diavolo - The Devil's Backone (5:18)
11. Il commando - The Commando (2:04)
12. Disertori - Deserters (4:44)
13. Tema d'amore - Love Theme (6:00)
14. Risoluzione e finale - Resolution and Finale (2:22)

  
Customers who bought this title also bought:
ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA
$16.95
 
THE TUSKEGEE AIRMEN
$19.95
 
CADAVERI ECCELLENTI
$39.95
 
  
We also recommend:
STORIA DI UN ITALIANO - ALBERTO SORDI
$24.95
 
BELLE MA POVERE (PRETTY BUT POOR)
$21.95
 
MIMI' METALLURGICO FERITO NELL'ONORE (THE SEDUCTION OF MIMI)
$19.95
 
  
Last Items Viewed:
  
Reviews and Comments: (0)
All times US Eastern   |   login to post your own review or comments.
There are no reviews or comments yet. Log in or register to post your own reviews or comments.
 YOUR CART
  Your cart is empty.
TOP WEEKLY CDS
1 IT'S THE GREAT PUMPKIN, CHARLIE BROWN
2 *BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED (2CD) (DELAYED 2 TO 3 WEEKS)
3 ANOTHER STAKEOUT
4 MASQUERADE (1000 EDITION)
5 FLETCH
6 LA DOVE NON BATTE IL SOLE / UN ANIMALE CHIAMATO UOMO (300 EDITION)
7 PORGY AND BESS (2CD / 500 EDITION)
8 THE SISTERS BROTHERS (EU IMPORT)
9 ZORRO (300 EDITION)
10 SUNRISE

TOP WEEKLY DVD/BLU-RAY TITLES
1 THE BIRTH OF A NATION (1915): THE PHOTOPLAY PRODUCTIONS CENTENNIAL (2 DISC) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
2 DON'T BOTHER TO KNOCK (1952) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
3 AUTO FOCUS (2002) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
4 THE INCIDENT (1967) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
5 MY COUSIN RACHEL (1952) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
6 CAPTAIN FROM CASTILE (1947) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
7 THE FORTUNE COOKIE (1966) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
8 BENEATH THE 12-MILE REEF (1953) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
9 WILD BILL (1995) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)
10 EYE OF THE NEEDLE (1981) (SPECIAL PROMOTION)

 
© 2018 Screen Archives Entertainment