Screen Archives Entertainment Screen Archives Entertainment    
   Home  Shipping Rates  Order Info  Contact Us  Links  Change Style
  search tips
   [log in]   [new customer?]  [join mailing list]
  Essential SSL


  
Our Price: $14.95
Bookmark and Share
Label:
Name: DIGITMOVIES
Number: CDDM023

SELLA D'ARGENTO (THE MAN IN THE SILVER SADDLE) (CD)
Composed by: Vince Tempera

First release ever of the Complete Soundtrack of the 1978 Western directed by LUCIO FULCI.
Only a 45rpm single with 2 vocals had been issued in 1978.
New Remastering from the Original Master Stereo Tapes.

A young boy who sees his father gunned down kills the assassin. Years later, he has grown up to be a successful bounty hunter who is feared by many. And then one day he discovers secrets to his past. Stars Giuliano Gemma, Sven Valsecchi and Ettore Manni. 1978

Also Known As:
The Man in the Silver Saddle (1978)
Silver Saddle (1978)
They Died with Their Boots On (1978) (USA)

1. Main Title Song - Film Version 3:58
2. Cantina Guitar 3:03
3. Hot Lands 2:49
4. My Name is Silver Saddle 1:15
5. Free and Wild 1:43
6. Vocal Reprise 1:00
7. A Cowboy and a Kid 4:34
8. Bandits 1:58
9. Arrival in the Town 1:08
10. Lonely Mouth Organ 1:14
11. In the Desert 2:34
12. Two Friends 0:51
13. In the Desert Pt. 2 1:33
14. Fear and Friendship 1:48
15. Cantina Guitar #2 2:16
16. Silver Saddle on Action 2:04
17. Silver Saddle Strikes Back 4:57
18. he Snake Theme/Finale 1:13

Bonus Tracks:

19. Silver Saddle 3:13
20. Two Hearts 4:39
21. Silver Saddle Saloon Piano #1 2:23
22. Silver Saddle Saloon Piano #2 3:38
23. Silver Saddle Saloon Piano #3 3:20
24. Unused Alternate instrumental Main Titles 3:58

  
Customers who bought this title also bought:
LA COLLERA DEL VENTO & MORE
$14.95
 
TROPPO PER VIVERE... POCO PER MORIRE
$14.95
 
AMERIKA: 1987 TV MINI-SERIES SCORE
$19.95
 
  
We also recommend:
ROMA L'ALTRA FACCIA DELLA VIOLENZA / LA BANDA VALLANZASCA
$19.95
 
GEOMETRA PRINETTI SELVAGGIAMENTE OSVALDO
$19.95
 
FANTOZZI / IL SECONDO TRAGICO (CD+DVD)
$21.95
 
  
Last Items Viewed:
  
Reviews and Comments: (0)
All times US Eastern   |   login to post your own review or comments.
There are no reviews or comments yet. Log in or register to post your own reviews or comments.
 YOUR CART
  Your cart is empty.
TOP WEEKLY CDS
1 GOLDSMITH AT 20TH VOL. 3 – THE STRIPPER / S*P*Y*S (2 CD / 2000 EDITION)
2 X-MEN (X-PANDED 2 CD / 3000 EDITION)
3 LIONHEART: THE DELUXE EDITION (2CD / 1500 EDITION)
4 THE PRIVATE LIFE OF SHERLOCK HOLMES (2CD / 1000 EDITION)
5 CONSEIL DE FAMILLE (FAMILY COUNCIL) / LE POINT DE MIRE (FOCAL POINT) (1000 EDITION))
6 BUMBLEBEE (2000 EDITION)
7 RIO CONCHOS / THE ARTIST WHO DID NOT WANT TO PAINT (REMASTERED RE-RECORDING)
8 BEN-HUR (5 CD)
9 LE CHAT / LE TRAIN (500 EDITION)
10 KING KONG: DELUXE EDITION (2 CD)

TOP WEEKLY DVD/BLU-RAY TITLES
1 MESSALINA (AKA MESSALINA VENERE IMPERATRICE / 1960)
2 SEVEN DEATHS IN THE CAT'S EYES (AKA CORRINGA or LA MORTE NEGLI OCCHI DEL GATTO / 1973)
3 THE HOT ROCK (1972)
4 BROTHERLY LOVE (1970)
5 MELINDA (1972)
6 THE DESPARADO (1954)
7 NIGHT WILL FALL (2014)
8 TIMOTHY'S QUEST (1922)
9 UNDERCURRENT (1946)
10 LAND OF DOOM (1986)

 
© 2021 Screen Archives Entertainment  ...